Spencerport
Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 04-26-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Saturday, Nov 18, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity State 11:00AM  Away vs. TBD  Brockport High School  10:15AM       
Weight Certification
  Wrestling: JV State 11:00AM  Away vs. TBD  Brockport High School  10:15AM       
Weight Certification
Saturday, Nov 25, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Scrimmage 9:00AM  Churchville Chili,
Penfield Central 
Spencerport High School
Auxiliary Gym
 
       
  Wrestling: JV Scrimmage 9:00AM  Churchville Chili,
Penfield Central 
Spencerport High School
Auxiliary Gym
 
       
Thursday, Nov 30, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Non-League 6:00PM  Saint Joseph's Collegiate Institute  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
  Wrestling: JV Non-League 6:00PM  Saint Joseph's Collegiate Institute  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
Saturday, Dec 2, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Cicero-North Syracuse  Cicero-North Syracuse High School  6:30AM       
C-NS Trny
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Byron-Bergen  Byron-Bergen Central High School  6:30AM       
Byron-Bergen JV Trny
Thursday, Dec 7, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Divisional 5:00PM  Pittsford  SUNY Brockport Stadium  3:30PM       
  Wrestling: JV Divisional 5:00PM  Pittsford  SUNY Brockport Stadium  3:30PM       
Saturday, Dec 9, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Cheektowaga Central  Cheektowaga  6:30AM       
Cheektawaga Duals
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Penfield Central,
Williamson,
Warsaw,
Palmyra-Macedon,
Niagara Falls,
Newark,
Midlakes,
Marion Central,
Lancaster,
Horseheads,
Brighton,
Brockport Central,
East Irondequoit High School,
Greece Arcadia,
Greece Athena,
Greece Odyssey,
Greece Olympia,
Pittsford Sutherland,
Pittsford-Mendon,
Victor Central,
Webster-Schroeder,
Webster-Thomas 
Penfield Central High School  6:30AM       
Hunter JV Trny
Wednesday, Dec 13, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Divisional 7:00PM  Away vs. Webster-Thomas  Webster-Thomas High School  5:15PM       
  Wrestling: JV Divisional 7:00PM  Away vs. Webster-Thomas  Webster-Thomas High School  5:00PM       
Friday, Dec 15, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 5:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Webster-Schroeder High School  2:30PM       
MCPSAC Championship - Rnd 1/Qtrfnls
Saturday, Dec 16, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. TBD  Webster-Schroeder High School  7:00AM       
MCPSAC Championship - Semis / Finals
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:30AM  Away vs. Webster-Schroeder,
Batavia,
Brighton,
Brockport Central,
Churchville Chili,
East Irondequoit High School,
Fairport,
Gates-Chili,
Greece Arcadia,
Greece Athena,
Greece Odyssey,
Greece Olympia,
Hilton Central,
Penfield Central,
Pittsford Sutherland,
Pittsford-Mendon,
Rush-Henrietta,
Victor Central,
Webster-Thomas 
Webster-Schroeder High School         
Monroe County Wrestling Tournament Weigh-ins/Skin Checks 8-9AM Wrestle Backs 9:30AM Semi Finals & Wrestle Backs 10:30AM 7th-8th Place Matches (3 mats) 2;30-3:30PM 1st - 6th Place Matches (3 mats) 4:30PM
Thursday, Dec 21, 2017
  Wrestling: JV Divisional 5:45PM  Churchville Chili  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
  Wrestling: Varsity Divisional 7:00PM  Churchville Chili  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
Youth Night / Alumni Night
Thursday, Dec 28, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 10:00AM  TBA  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
Teike-Bernabi Trny - Round Robin Pools
Friday, Dec 29, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  TBA  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
Teike-Bernabi Trny
Saturday, Jan 6, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBA  TBA         
Section V Dual Meet Championship
  Wrestling: Varsity Team Sectionals 10:00AM  Away vs. Hilton Central,
Brockport Central,
Churchville Chili,
Fairport,
Webster-Thomas 
Hilton High School  8:00AM       
Weigh ins 8:30-9:30
Tuesday, Jan 9, 2018
  Wrestling: JV Non-Division 5:45PM  Fairport  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
  Wrestling: Varsity Non-Division 7:15PM  Fairport  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
Wednesday, Jan 10, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Divisional 6:30PM  Away vs. Canandaigua Academy  Canandaigua Academy  4:00PM       
 (Time Changed)
  Wrestling: JV Divisional 6:30PM  Away vs. Canandaigua Academy  Canandaigua Academy  4:00PM       
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Jan 12, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity() Tournament   Away vs. Lockport           
 (Cancelled)
Lockport Trny
Saturday, Jan 13, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity() Tournament   Away vs. Lockport           
 (Cancelled)
Lockport Trny
  Wrestling: JV() Tournament   Away vs. Victor Central,
Brighton,
Hilton Central,
Pittsford,
Rush-Henrietta,
Webster-Schroeder,
Webster-Thomas 
         
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Jan 17, 2018
  Wrestling: JV Divisional 5:45PM  Brighton  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
  Wrestling: Varsity Divisional 7:00PM  Brighton  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
Sr Night
Saturday, Jan 20, 2018
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Greece Arcadia,
Liverpool,
Irondequoit High School 
Arcadia Middle School  7:00AM       
Greece Storm JV Duals
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 12:30PM  Away vs. Avoca Central  Avoca High School  9:45AM       
Avoca Tiger Duals
Thursday, Jan 25, 2018
  Wrestling: JV Divisional 6:15PM  Away vs. Brockport Central  A D Oliver Middle School  5:00PM       
  Wrestling: Varsity Divisional 7:00PM  Away vs. Brockport Central  A D Oliver Middle School  5:00PM       
Friday, Jan 26, 2018
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 4:30PM  Away vs. Webster-Thomas,
Batavia,
Brighton,
Brockport Central,
Canandaigua Academy,
Churchville Chili,
East Irondequoit High School,
Fairport,
Gates-Chili,
Greece Arcadia,
Greece Athena,
Greece Odyssey,
Greece Olympia,
Hilton Central,
Honeoye Falls-Lima Central,
Irondequoit High School,
Penfield Central,
Pittsford Sutherland,
Pittsford-Mendon,
Rush-Henrietta,
Victor Central,
Webster-Schroeder 
Webster Field House         
Weigh ins from 3:00-4:00 pm
Saturday, Jan 27, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity State 9:00AM  Away vs. TBD  Onondaga Community College         
NYS Dual Meet Championship - 9am, 10:30am, 12noon, Semis@2:30pm, Finals@6:00pm
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Webster-Thomas,
Batavia,
Brighton,
Brockport Central,
Canandaigua Academy,
Churchville Chili,
East Irondequoit High School,
Fairport,
Gates-Chili,
Greece Arcadia,
Greece Athena,
Greece Odyssey,
Greece Olympia,
Hilton Central,
Honeoye Falls-Lima Central,
Irondequoit High School,
Penfield Central,
Pittsford Sutherland,
Pittsford-Mendon,
Rush-Henrietta,
Victor Central,
Webster-Schroeder 
Webster Field House  6:45AM       
Weigh ins 7:30-8:30 am
Friday, Feb 2, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Sectional TBD  Away vs. TBA  Gates-Chili High School         
Class A - Prelims / Quarterfinals
Saturday, Feb 3, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Sectional 9:00AM  Away vs. TBA,
Batavia,
Brighton,
Brockport Central,
Canandaigua Academy,
Churchville Chili,
East Irondequoit High School,
Fairport,
Gates-Chili,
Greece Arcadia,
Greece Athena,
Greece Odyssey,
Greece Olympia,
Hilton Central,
Honeoye Falls-Lima Central,
Irondequoit High School,
Penfield Central,
Pittsford,
Rush-Henrietta,
Victor Central,
Webster-Schroeder,
Webster-Thomas 
Gates-Chili High School  7:00AM       
Weigh-ins 7:30-8:30 am Coaches Meeting 8:30 am
Friday, Feb 9, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity State Qualifiers 4:00PM  Away vs. TBA  SUNY Brockport Stadium  1:00PM       
Division 1 - Prelims / Quarterfinals
Saturday, Feb 10, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity State Qualifiers 9:30AM  Away vs. TBA  SUNY Brockport Stadium  7:15AM       
Division 1 - Semifinals / Finals
Friday, Feb 23, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity State TBD  Away vs. TBD  Albany Times Union Center         
Division I - Prelims / Quarterfinals
Saturday, Feb 24, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity State TBD  Away vs. TBA  Albany Times Union Center         
Division 1 - Semifinals / Finals