Spencerport
Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 07-17-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Saturday, Nov 24, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Scrimmage 9:00AM  TBD  Spencerport High School
Auxiliary Gym
 
       
  Wrestling: JV Scrimmage 9:00AM  TBA  Spencerport High School
Auxiliary Gym
 
       
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Non-League 6:00PM  Away vs. Saint Joseph's Collegiate Institute  Saint Joseph's Collegiate Institute  3:30PM       
  Wrestling: JV Non-League 6:00PM  Away vs. Saint Joseph's Collegiate Institute  Saint Joseph's Collegiate Institute  3:30PM       
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Cicero-North Syracuse  Cicero-North Syracuse High School  6:30AM       
C-NS Trny
Wednesday, Dec 5, 2018
  Wrestling: JV Divisional 5:45PM  Away vs. Webster-Thomas  Webster-Thomas High School  4:00PM       
Weign Ins @ 5:00pm
  Wrestling: Varsity Divisional 7:00PM  Away vs. Webster-Thomas  Webster-Thomas High School  4:00PM       
Weigh Ins @ 5:00pm
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Cheektowaga Central  Cheektowaga  6:30AM       
Cheektowaga Duals
Wednesday, Dec 12, 2018
  Wrestling: JV Divisional 5:45PM  Churchville Chili  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
Weigh Ins @ 5:00pm
  Wrestling: Varsity Divisional 7:00PM  Churchville Chili  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
Weigh Ins @ 5:00pm
Youth/Poster/Alumni Night
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity County 5:00PM  Away vs. TBA,
Batavia,
Brighton,
Brockport Central,
Canandaigua Academy,
Churchville Chili,
East Irondequoit High School,
Fairport,
Gates-Chili,
Greece Arcadia,
Greece Athena,
Greece Odyssey,
Greece Olympia,
Hilton Central,
Honeoye Falls-Lima Central,
Irondequoit High School,
Penfield Central,
Pittsford,
Rush-Henrietta,
Victor Central,
Webster-Schroeder,
Webster-Thomas 
Webster-Schroeder High School         
MCPSAC Championship - Rnd 1/Quarterfinals - Weigh Ins @ 3:30pm
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity County 9:00AM  Away vs. TBA,
Batavia,
Brighton,
Brockport Central,
Canandaigua Academy,
Churchville Chili,
East Irondequoit High School,
Fairport,
Gates-Chili,
Greece Arcadia,
Greece Athena,
Greece Odyssey,
Greece Olympia,
Hilton Central,
Honeoye Falls-Lima Central,
Irondequoit High School,
Penfield Central,
Pittsford,
Rush-Henrietta,
Victor Central,
Webster-Schroeder,
Webster-Thomas 
Webster-Schroeder High School  6:45AM       
MCPSAC Championship - Semis/Finals - Weigh Ins @ 7:30am
Thursday, Dec 27, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  TBA  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
Teike-Bernabi Trny - Round Robin - Weigh Ins @ 7:30am
Friday, Dec 28, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  TBA  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
Teike-Bernabi Trny - Bracket Matches - weigh Ins @ 7:30am
Wednesday, Jan 2, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Divisional 7:00PM  Away vs. Batavia  Batavia High School  4:45PM       
Weigh ins @ 5:30pm
  Wrestling: JV Divisional 7:00PM  Away vs. Batavia  Batavia High School  4:45PM       
Weigh ins @ 5:00pm
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Sectional TBD  Away vs. TBD  TBA         
Division 1 Dual Meet Championship
Wednesday, Jan 9, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Divisional 5:45PM  Brockport Central  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
Weigh Ins @ 5:00pm
  Wrestling: Varsity Divisional 7:00PM  Brockport Central  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
Weigh Ins @ 5:00pm
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 5:00PM  Away vs. Lockport  Lockport HS  1:45PM       
Lockport Trny - Rnd 1/Quarterfinals - Weigh Ins @ 3:30pm
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Lockport  Lockport HS  6:15AM       
Lockport Trny - Semis/Finals - Weigh Ins @ 7:30am
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Divisional 7:00PM  Away vs. Canandaigua Academy  Canandaigua Academy  4:15PM       
Weigh Ins @ 5:30pm
  Wrestling: JV Divisional 7:00PM  Away vs. Canandaigua Academy  Canandaigua Academy  4:30PM       
Weigh Ins @ 5:30pm
Wednesday, Jan 16, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Non-League 5:45PM  Wayne Central  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
Weigh Ins @ 5:00pm
  Wrestling: Varsity Non-League 7:00PM  Wayne Central  Spencerport High School
East Gym
 
       
Weigh Ins @ 5:00pm
Senior Night
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
  Wrestling: JV County 5:30PM  Away vs. TBA,
Batavia,
Brighton,
Brockport Central,
Canandaigua Academy,
Churchville Chili,
East Irondequoit High School,
Fairport,
Gates-Chili,
Greece Arcadia,
Greece Athena,
Greece Odyssey,
Greece Olympia,
Hilton Central,
Honeoye Falls-Lima Central,
Irondequoit High School,
Penfield Central,
Pittsford,
Rush-Henrietta,
Victor Central,
Webster-Schroeder,
Webster-Thomas 
Webster Field House  3:15PM       
MCPSAC JV Championship - Rnd 1/ Qtrfnls - Weigh Ins @ 4:00pm
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
  Wrestling: JV County 9:30AM  Away vs. TBA,
Batavia,
Brighton,
Brockport Central,
Canandaigua Academy,
Churchville Chili,
East Irondequoit High School,
Fairport,
Gates-Chili,
Greece Arcadia,
Greece Athena,
Greece Odyssey,
Greece Olympia,
Hilton Central,
Honeoye Falls-Lima Central,
Irondequoit High School,
Penfield Central,
Pittsford,
Rush-Henrietta,
Victor Central,
Webster-Schroeder,
Webster-Thomas 
Webster Field House  6:45AM       
MCPSAC JV Championship - Semis/Finals - Weigh Ins @ 7:30am
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Sectional 5:00PM  Away vs. TBA,
Batavia,
Brighton,
Brockport Central,
Canandaigua Academy,
Churchville Chili,
East Irondequoit High School,
Fairport,
Gates-Chili,
Greece Arcadia,
Greece Athena,
Greece Odyssey,
Greece Olympia,
Hilton Central,
Honeoye Falls-Lima Central,
Irondequoit High School,
Penfield Central,
Pittsford,
Rush-Henrietta,
Victor Central,
Webster-Schroeder,
Webster-Thomas 
Gates-Chili High School  3:00PM       
Class A - Rnd 1/Quarterfinals - Weigh Ins @ 3:30pm
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Sectional 9:00AM  Away vs. TBA,
Batavia,
Brighton,
Brockport Central,
Canandaigua Academy,
Churchville Chili,
East Irondequoit High School,
Fairport,
Gates-Chili,
Greece Arcadia,
Greece Athena,
Greece Odyssey,
Greece Olympia,
Hilton Central,
Honeoye Falls-Lima Central,
Irondequoit High School,
Penfield Central,
Pittsford,
Rush-Henrietta,
Victor Central,
Webster-Schroeder,
Webster-Thomas 
Gates-Chili High School  7:00AM       
Class A - Semis/Finals - Weigh Ins @ 7:30am
Friday, Feb 8, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity State Qualifiers 5:00PM  Away vs. TBD  TBA  2:30PM       
Division 1 - Rnd 1 /Quarterfinals - Weigh Ins @ 3:30pm
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity State Qualifiers 9:00AM  Away vs. TBD  TBA  7:00AM       
Division 1 - Semis/Finals - Weigh Ins @ 7:30am
Friday, Feb 22, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity State TBD  Away vs. TBD  Albany Times Union Center         
Division 1 - Rnd 1/Quarterfinals
Saturday, Feb 23, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity State TBD  Away vs. TBD  Albany Times Union Center         
Division 1 - Semifinals/Finals